Shin-ichiro Miki

Shin-ichiro Miki
Shin-ichiro Miki

Shin-ichiro Miki

Shin-ichiro Miki is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with 81 Produce and most known for his role as Kojiro (James) in Pokémon. Miki is also a singer with the four-man band Weiß, along with Takehito Koyasu, Tomokazu Seki, and Hiro Yūki, the four main voice actors of Weiß Kreuz. Miki is also very active in BL dramas. He won Best Actors in supporting roles in the 4th Seiyu Awards. He often gets cast as handsome, young men in anime roles, the most notable being Youji Kudou - Balinese of Weiß Kreuz, Kojirō ("James") in the Pokémon anime.

Name: Shin-ichiro Miki

Birthday: 1968-03-18

Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

Popularity: 3.67

Homepage: http://www.miki-ha.com

Also Known As: Shin'ichirô Miki, Shin'ichirō Miki, 三木眞一郎, 三木真一郎, Shin'ichirou Miki, みき しんいちろう, 四季透, Tooru Shiki

Images of Shin-ichiro Miki
Shin-ichiro Miki
Most Popular Movies By Shin-ichiro Miki
Leave a comment